Sign inGet Pro

Tennessee Titans defense

2026 season. Rank 1 allows the least.

Yards allowed per game, by position

245.7passing yards to quarterbacks #23
104.9rushing yards to running backs #26
175.6receiving yards to wide receivers #27
38.0receiving yards to tight ends #4

Overall: 22.3 points and 376.9 yards allowed a game (245.7 passing, 131.1 rushing), 2.4 sacks a game.

Next game

Week 8: Tennessee Titans at Cincinnati Bengals

How opposing players have done

“Usual” is what that player normally produces against an average defense.

WkPlayerStatGotUsualDifference
7Deshaun Watson CLEpassing yards308195.7+112.3
7KC Concepcion CLEreceiving yards12931.0+98.0
7Harold Fannin Jr. CLEreceiving yards9127.7+63.3
7Denzel Boston CLEreceiving yards2757.5-30.5
7Jerry Jeudy CLEreceiving yards2130.0-9.0
7Deshaun Watson CLErushing yards1932.7-13.7
6Daniel Jones INDpassing yards269188.2+80.8
6Keenan Allen INDreceiving yards8235.2+46.8
6Josh Downs INDreceiving yards4044.5-4.5
6Daniel Jones INDrushing yards306.3+23.7
6Laquon Treadwell INDreceiving yards2129.3-8.3
6Will Mallory INDreceiving yards200.0+20.0
5C.J. Stroud HOUpassing yards261267.7-6.7
5Xavier Hutchinson HOUreceiving yards6532.2+32.8
5Nico Collins HOUreceiving yards5668.2-12.2
5Kayshon Boutte HOUreceiving yards3826.0+12.0
5Dalton Schultz HOUreceiving yards3048.7-18.7
5Foster Moreau HOUreceiving yards812.8-4.8
5C.J. Stroud HOUrushing yards512.5-7.5
4Lamar Jackson BALpassing yards222248.3-26.3
4Zay Flowers BALreceiving yards11898.0+20.0
4Rashod Bateman BALreceiving yards4636.7+9.3
4Mark Andrews BALreceiving yards2729.5-2.5
4Lamar Jackson BALrushing yards2041.3-21.3
3Jameis Winston NYGpassing yards118209.8-91.8
3Malik Nabers NYGreceiving yards2696.5-70.5
3Darnell Mooney NYGreceiving yards2015.5+4.5
3Malachi Fields NYGreceiving yards1938.2-19.2
3Jameis Winston NYGrushing yards148.0+6.0
3Isaiah Likely NYGreceiving yards1363.7-50.7
2Jalen Hurts PHIpassing yards264167.2+96.8
2DeVonta Smith PHIreceiving yards11764.3+52.7
2Dontayvion Wicks PHIreceiving yards7442.0+32.0
2Jalen Hurts PHIrushing yards1622.8-6.8
2Makai Lemon PHIreceiving yards1430.0-16.0
2Dallas Goedert PHIreceiving yards456.0-52.0
1Geno Smith NYJpassing yards215234.7-19.7
1Garrett Wilson NYJreceiving yards7960.8+18.2
1Adonai Mitchell NYJreceiving yards6031.5+28.5
1Kenyon Sadiq NYJreceiving yards2123.8-2.8
1Geno Smith NYJrushing yards75.8+1.2
1Isaiah Williams NYJreceiving yards736.0-29.0
1Mason Taylor NYJreceiving yards-239.7-41.7