Sign inGet Pro

Cleveland Browns defense

2026 season. Rank 1 allows the least.

Yards allowed per game, by position

220.7passing yards to quarterbacks #8
104.0rushing yards to running backs #24
150.3receiving yards to wide receivers #20
49.3receiving yards to tight ends #17

Overall: 20.9 points and 337.1 yards allowed a game (220.7 passing, 116.4 rushing), 2.9 sacks a game.

Next game

Week 8: Cleveland Browns at Pittsburgh Steelers

How opposing players have done

“Usual” is what that player normally produces against an average defense.

WkPlayerStatGotUsualDifference
7Cam Ward TENpassing yards181166.3+14.7
7Carnell Tate TENreceiving yards6957.3+11.7
7Elic Ayomanor TENreceiving yards4422.2+21.8
7Gunnar Helm TENreceiving yards2412.0+12.0
7Wan'Dale Robinson TENreceiving yards733.0-26.0
7Cam Ward TENrushing yards511.0-6.0
7Daniel Bellinger TENreceiving yards45.0-1.0
6Tyler Huntley BALpassing yards165249.5-84.5
6Zay Flowers BALreceiving yards66108.4-42.4
6Josh Cuevas BALreceiving yards4425.0+19.0
6Ja'Kobi Lane BALreceiving yards4018.0+22.0
6Tyler Huntley BALrushing yards2816.0+12.0
6Mark Andrews BALreceiving yards433.3-29.3
6Rashod Bateman BALreceiving yards044.3-44.3
5Geno Smith NYJpassing yards182240.2-58.2
5Garrett Wilson NYJreceiving yards10456.7+47.3
5Mason Taylor NYJreceiving yards2431.0-7.0
5Isaiah Williams NYJreceiving yards1633.8-17.8
5Geno Smith NYJrushing yards75.8+1.2
5Kenyon Sadiq NYJreceiving yards326.8-23.8
4Aaron Rodgers PITpassing yards299233.3+65.7
4DK Metcalf PITreceiving yards11543.2+71.8
4Roman Wilson PITreceiving yards7428.5+45.5
4Darnell Washington PITreceiving yards2722.2+4.8
4Pat Freiermuth PITreceiving yards1730.5-13.5
4Germie Bernard PITreceiving yards1148.6-37.6
4Aaron Rodgers PITrushing yards03.8-3.8
3Bryce Young CARpassing yards291271.7+19.3
3Darren Waller CARreceiving yards5126.3+24.7
3Tommy Tremble CARreceiving yards4119.0+22.0
3John Metchie III CARreceiving yards1923.8-4.8
3Jalen Coker CARreceiving yards1869.2-51.2
3Tetairoa McMillan CARreceiving yards1792.0-75.0
3Bryce Young CARrushing yards05.7-5.7
2Baker Mayfield TBpassing yards182216.5-34.5
2Chris Godwin Jr. TBreceiving yards4632.8+13.2
2Cade Otton TBreceiving yards3824.7+13.3
2Baker Mayfield TBrushing yards2918.0+11.0
2Ted Hurst III TBreceiving yards2728.2-1.2
2Emeka Egbuka TBreceiving yards1644.8-28.8
1Trevor Lawrence JAXpassing yards245247.0-2.0
1Parker Washington JAXreceiving yards8366.6+16.4
1Jakobi Meyers JAXreceiving yards4049.0-9.0
1Brian Thomas Jr. JAXreceiving yards4013.0+27.0
1Brenton Strange JAXreceiving yards2351.2-28.2
1Nate Boerkircher JAXreceiving yards910.8-1.8
1Trevor Lawrence JAXrushing yards313.4-10.4