Sign inGet Pro

Dallas Cowboys defense

2026 season. Rank 1 allows the least.

Yards allowed per game, by position

235.1passing yards to quarterbacks #15
106.6rushing yards to running backs #27
163.1receiving yards to wide receivers #24
46.6receiving yards to tight ends #14

Overall: 25.7 points and 380.9 yards allowed a game (235.1 passing, 145.7 rushing), 1.4 sacks a game.

Next game

Week 8: Arizona Cardinals at Dallas Cowboys

How opposing players have done

“Usual” is what that player normally produces against an average defense.

WkPlayerStatGotUsualDifference
7Tanner McKee PHIpassing yards211215.0-4.0
7Makai Lemon PHIreceiving yards6721.2+45.8
7Dallas Goedert PHIreceiving yards4845.0+3.0
7Tanner McKee PHIrushing yards10.0+1.0
6Jordan Love GBpassing yards276281.4-5.4
6Matthew Golden GBreceiving yards10473.6+30.4
6Christian Watson GBreceiving yards6492.0-28.0
6Tucker Kraft GBreceiving yards3744.7-7.7
6Jordan Love GBrushing yards12-0.3+12.3
5Jalon Daniels TBpassing yards189156.0+33.0
5Emeka Egbuka TBreceiving yards3840.4-2.4
5Chris Godwin Jr. TBreceiving yards3734.3+2.7
5Cade Otton TBreceiving yards2526.8-1.8
5Jalon Daniels TBrushing yards2347.0-24.0
5Payne Durham TBreceiving yards50.0+5.0
4C.J. Stroud HOUpassing yards347253.3+93.7
4Nico Collins HOUreceiving yards11852.8+65.2
4Xavier Hutchinson HOUreceiving yards4635.3+10.7
4Kayshon Boutte HOUreceiving yards3626.3+9.7
4C.J. Stroud HOUrushing yards1211.3+0.7
4Dalton Schultz HOUreceiving yards952.2-43.2
4Foster Moreau HOUreceiving yards114.2-13.2
3Lamar Jackson BALpassing yards186260.3-74.3
3Zay Flowers BALreceiving yards84104.8-20.8
3Lamar Jackson BALrushing yards5031.3+18.7
3Rashod Bateman BALreceiving yards3738.2-1.2
3Mark Andrews BALreceiving yards2430.0-6.0
3Josh Cuevas BALreceiving yards1435.0-21.0
2Marcus Mariota WASpassing yards111183.0-72.0
2Jayden Daniels WASpassing yards96221.0-125.0
2Jayden Daniels WASrushing yards6948.0+21.0
2Terry McLaurin WASreceiving yards5045.0+5.0
2Stefon Diggs WASreceiving yards4741.8+5.2
2Antonio Williams WASreceiving yards2436.2-12.2
2Marcus Mariota WASrushing yards311.0-8.0
1Isaiah Likely NYGreceiving yards7852.8+25.2
1Malik Nabers NYGreceiving yards6989.3-20.3
1Darnell Mooney NYGreceiving yards2714.3+12.7
1Malachi Fields NYGreceiving yards2537.2-12.2
1Theo Johnson NYGreceiving yards915.3-6.3