Sign inGet Pro

Indianapolis Colts defense

2026 season. Rank 1 allows the least.

Yards allowed per game, by position

227.4passing yards to quarterbacks #11
95.6rushing yards to running backs #19
141.6receiving yards to wide receivers #13
45.3receiving yards to tight ends #12

Overall: 25.7 points and 351.9 yards allowed a game (227.4 passing, 124.4 rushing), 1.9 sacks a game.

Next game

Week 8: Indianapolis Colts at Jacksonville Jaguars

How opposing players have done

“Usual” is what that player normally produces against an average defense.

WkPlayerStatGotUsualDifference
7Kyler Murray MINpassing yards150214.7-64.7
7Justin Jefferson MINreceiving yards4464.5-20.5
7Kyler Murray MINrushing yards3928.0+11.0
7T.J. Hockenson MINreceiving yards3540.4-5.4
7Jauan Jennings MINreceiving yards342.2+31.8
7Jordan Addison MINreceiving yards2040.8-20.8
7Gavin Bartholomew MINreceiving yards1718.5-1.5
6Cam Ward TENpassing yards102179.5-77.5
6Carnell Tate TENreceiving yards7057.2+12.8
6Wan'Dale Robinson TENreceiving yards2230.5-8.5
6Cam Ward TENrushing yards710.7-3.7
6Elic Ayomanor TENreceiving yards329.0-26.0
6Daniel Bellinger TENreceiving yards05.7-5.7
5Aaron Rodgers PITpassing yards235244.0-9.0
5Germie Bernard PITreceiving yards8034.8+45.2
5Pat Freiermuth PITreceiving yards4426.0+18.0
5DK Metcalf PITreceiving yards1260.3-48.3
5Darnell Washington PITreceiving yards1224.7-12.7
5Aaron Rodgers PITrushing yards62.8+3.2
5Roman Wilson PITreceiving yards047.0-47.0
4Stefon Diggs WASreceiving yards3544.8-9.8
4Antonio Williams WASreceiving yards2136.8-15.8
4Chig Okonkwo WASreceiving yards548.3-43.3
3C.J. Stroud HOUpassing yards167283.3-116.3
3Xavier Hutchinson HOUreceiving yards5134.5+16.5
3Dalton Schultz HOUreceiving yards3048.7-18.7
3Kayshon Boutte HOUreceiving yards2128.8-7.8
3C.J. Stroud HOUrushing yards1011.7-1.7
3Foster Moreau HOUreceiving yards713.0-6.0
2Patrick Mahomes KCpassing yards382218.4+163.6
2Travis Kelce KCreceiving yards10148.4+52.6
2Tyquan Thornton KCreceiving yards8644.3+41.7
2Rashee Rice KCreceiving yards8353.5+29.5
2Xavier Worthy KCreceiving yards2538.4-13.4
2Patrick Mahomes KCrushing yards1710.8+6.2
2Noah Gray KCreceiving yards031.6-31.6
1Lamar Jackson BALpassing yards324214.3+109.7
1Zay Flowers BALreceiving yards15091.6+58.4
1Mark Andrews BALreceiving yards4925.8+23.2
1Lamar Jackson BALrushing yards4034.7+5.3
1Ja'Kobi Lane BALreceiving yards1132.5-21.5
1Rashod Bateman BALreceiving yards044.3-44.3