Sign inGet Pro

Las Vegas Raiders defense

2026 season. Rank 1 allows the least.

Yards allowed per game, by position

245.1passing yards to quarterbacks #22
124.9rushing yards to running backs #32
149.9receiving yards to wide receivers #18
57.9receiving yards to tight ends #21

Overall: 28.1 points and 388.7 yards allowed a game (245.1 passing, 143.6 rushing), 2.3 sacks a game.

Next game

Week 8: Las Vegas Raiders at New York Jets

How opposing players have done

“Usual” is what that player normally produces against an average defense.

WkPlayerStatGotUsualDifference
7Matthew Stafford LApassing yards195299.0-104.0
7Puka Nacua LAreceiving yards68104.2-36.2
7Colby Parkinson LAreceiving yards4811.0+37.0
7Konata Mumpfield LAreceiving yards1525.4-10.4
7Tyler Higbee LAreceiving yards1449.2-35.2
7Matthew Stafford LArushing yards-33.5-6.5
6Josh Allen BUFpassing yards255249.8+5.2
6Keon Coleman BUFreceiving yards5944.8+14.2
6Dalton Kincaid BUFreceiving yards3855.4-17.4
6Khalil Shakir BUFreceiving yards3451.2-17.2
6Josh Allen BUFrushing yards147.8-46.8
6Dawson Knox BUFreceiving yards07.2-7.2
5Drake Maye NEpassing yards374235.0+139.0
5DeMario Douglas NEreceiving yards6531.8+33.2
5Eli Raridon NEreceiving yards5722.2+34.8
5Hunter Henry NEreceiving yards4442.0+2.0
5Drake Maye NErushing yards2531.0-6.0
5Romeo Doubs NEreceiving yards1649.0-33.0
4Patrick Mahomes KCpassing yards225249.8-24.8
4Tyquan Thornton KCreceiving yards11136.0+75.0
4Xavier Worthy KCreceiving yards7029.4+40.6
4Noah Gray KCreceiving yards1728.2-11.2
4Travis Kelce KCreceiving yards1565.6-50.6
4Patrick Mahomes KCrushing yards014.2-14.2
3Tyler Shough NOpassing yards255244.3+10.7
3Chris Olave NOreceiving yards10788.2+18.8
3Juwan Johnson NOreceiving yards5333.7+19.3
3Devaughn Vele NOreceiving yards3951.5-12.5
3Tyler Shough NOrushing yards3612.5+23.5
3Noah Fant NOreceiving yards3312.8+20.2
3Bryce Lance NOreceiving yards013.0-13.0
2Justin Herbert LACpassing yards192189.8+2.2
2Tre Harris LACreceiving yards5343.0+10.0
2Ladd McConkey LACreceiving yards3541.2-6.2
2Charlie Kolar LACreceiving yards2128.5-7.5
2Oronde Gadsden II LACreceiving yards1817.0+1.0
2Quentin Johnston LACreceiving yards739.5-32.5
2Justin Herbert LACrushing yards233.2-31.2
1Malik Willis MIApassing yards220167.4+52.6
1Malik Washington MIAreceiving yards5347.2+5.8
1Malik Willis MIArushing yards3936.8+2.2
1Chris Bell MIAreceiving yards2518.4+6.6
1Greg Dulcich MIAreceiving yards1848.8-30.8
1Kevin Coleman Jr. MIAreceiving yards09.0-9.0
1Will Kacmarek MIAreceiving yards08.0-8.0