Sign inGet Pro

New York Jets defense

2026 season. Rank 1 allows the least.

Yards allowed per game, by position

202.9passing yards to quarterbacks #5
106.6rushing yards to running backs #27
133.3receiving yards to wide receivers #9
48.0receiving yards to tight ends #16

Overall: 21.4 points and 330.6 yards allowed a game (202.9 passing, 127.7 rushing), 2.7 sacks a game.

Next game

Week 8: Las Vegas Raiders at New York Jets

How opposing players have done

“Usual” is what that player normally produces against an average defense.

WkPlayerStatGotUsualDifference
7Malik Willis MIApassing yards208169.8+38.2
7Greg Dulcich MIAreceiving yards8631.8+54.2
7Malik Willis MIArushing yards3737.2-0.2
7Malik Washington MIAreceiving yards2752.4-25.4
7Chris Bell MIAreceiving yards2518.4+6.6
7Kevin Coleman Jr. MIAreceiving yards09.0-9.0
6Drake Maye NEpassing yards235258.2-23.2
6DeMario Douglas NEreceiving yards8628.3+57.7
6Hunter Henry NEreceiving yards4841.3+6.7
6Romeo Doubs NEreceiving yards4243.8-1.8
6Drake Maye NErushing yards2431.2-7.2
6Eli Raridon NEreceiving yards1131.4-20.4
5Deshaun Watson CLEpassing yards155221.2-66.2
5Denzel Boston CLEreceiving yards4654.3-8.3
5Deshaun Watson CLErushing yards4029.2+10.8
5Jerry Jeudy CLEreceiving yards1930.4-11.4
5KC Concepcion CLEreceiving yards551.7-46.7
5Harold Fannin Jr. CLEreceiving yards442.2-38.2
4Tyson Bagent CHIpassing yards26887.0+181.0
4Rome Odunze CHIreceiving yards9447.8+46.2
4Luther Burden III CHIreceiving yards6371.3-8.3
4Colston Loveland CHIreceiving yards5731.2+25.8
4Cole Kmet CHIreceiving yards1312.3+0.7
4Kalif Raymond CHIreceiving yards639.7-33.7
4Tyson Bagent CHIrushing yards117.0-16.0
3Jared Goff DETpassing yards269303.8-34.8
3Isaac TeSlaa DETreceiving yards6626.2+39.8
3Jameson Williams DETreceiving yards4963.6-14.6
3Sam LaPorta DETreceiving yards4458.0-14.0
3Amon-Ra St. Brown DETreceiving yards19101.2-82.2
3Brock Wright DETreceiving yards78.0-1.0
3Jared Goff DETrushing yards61.8+4.2
2Jordan Love GBpassing yards145300.1-155.1
2Matthew Golden GBreceiving yards5880.1-22.1
2Christian Watson GBreceiving yards4195.3-54.3
2Tucker Kraft GBreceiving yards1547.9-32.9
2Skyy Moore GBreceiving yards67.2-1.2
2Jordan Love GBrushing yards01.4-1.4
1Cam Ward TENpassing yards140173.2-33.2
1Wan'Dale Robinson TENreceiving yards3827.8+10.2
1Carnell Tate TENreceiving yards3862.5-24.5
1Gunnar Helm TENreceiving yards2811.2+16.8
1Cam Ward TENrushing yards218.3+12.7
1Elic Ayomanor TENreceiving yards1127.7-16.7
1Daniel Bellinger TENreceiving yards74.5+2.5