Sign inGet Pro

Philadelphia Eagles defense

2026 season. Rank 1 allows the least.

Yards allowed per game, by position

247.9passing yards to quarterbacks #24
116.7rushing yards to running backs #30
184.0receiving yards to wide receivers #29
43.0receiving yards to tight ends #9

Overall: 25.0 points and 379.3 yards allowed a game (247.9 passing, 131.4 rushing), 1.1 sacks a game.

Next game

Week 8: Philadelphia Eagles at Washington Commanders

How opposing players have done

“Usual” is what that player normally produces against an average defense.

WkPlayerStatGotUsualDifference
7Dak Prescott DALpassing yards212273.2-61.2
7CeeDee Lamb DALreceiving yards7496.2-22.2
7Ryan Flournoy DALreceiving yards7039.0+31.0
7George Pickens DALreceiving yards5771.3-14.3
7Brevyn Spann-Ford DALreceiving yards1113.6-2.6
7Dak Prescott DALrushing yards812.2-4.2
7Jake Ferguson DALreceiving yards019.2-19.2
6Bryce Young CARpassing yards281273.3+7.7
6Jalen Coker CARreceiving yards9753.4+43.6
6Tetairoa McMillan CARreceiving yards8680.5+5.5
6Tommy Tremble CARreceiving yards4618.2+27.8
6John Metchie III CARreceiving yards2422.5+1.5
6Bryce Young CARrushing yards64.7+1.3
6Darren Waller CARreceiving yards034.8-34.8
5Trevor Lawrence JAXpassing yards331229.8+101.2
5Parker Washington JAXreceiving yards12458.4+65.6
5Brenton Strange JAXreceiving yards6842.2+25.8
5Jakobi Meyers JAXreceiving yards3749.6-12.6
5Trevor Lawrence JAXrushing yards259.0+16.0
5Nate Boerkircher JAXreceiving yards208.0+12.0
5Brian Thomas Jr. JAXreceiving yards021.0-21.0
4Matthew Stafford LApassing yards317278.7+38.3
4Puka Nacua LAreceiving yards12590.0+35.0
4Tyler Higbee LAreceiving yards6738.6+28.4
4Davante Adams LAreceiving yards3289.6-57.6
4Matthew Stafford LArushing yards101.3+8.7
4Konata Mumpfield LAreceiving yards727.0-20.0
3Case Keenum CHIpassing yards247108.0+139.0
3Kalif Raymond CHIreceiving yards9025.7+64.3
3Luther Burden III CHIreceiving yards6171.7-10.7
3Rome Odunze CHIreceiving yards4456.2-12.2
3Colston Loveland CHIreceiving yards3135.5-4.5
3Case Keenum CHIrushing yards64.0+2.0
3Cole Kmet CHIreceiving yards014.5-14.5
2Cam Ward TENpassing yards183166.0+17.0
2Elic Ayomanor TENreceiving yards6918.0+51.0
2Carnell Tate TENreceiving yards2764.3-37.3
2Gunnar Helm TENreceiving yards1314.2-1.2
2Wan'Dale Robinson TENreceiving yards932.7-23.7
2Cam Ward TENrushing yards710.7-3.7
2Daniel Bellinger TENreceiving yards05.7-5.7
1Jayden Daniels WASpassing yards164198.3-34.3
1Antonio Williams WASreceiving yards6428.2+35.8
1Stefon Diggs WASreceiving yards5539.8+15.2
1Jayden Daniels WASrushing yards3160.7-29.7
1Chig Okonkwo WASreceiving yards1644.7-28.7
1Terry McLaurin WASreceiving yards1454.0-40.0
1John Bates WASreceiving yards134.7+8.3