Sign inGet Pro

Seattle Seahawks defense

2026 season. Rank 1 allows the least.

Yards allowed per game, by position

158.0passing yards to quarterbacks #1
71.0rushing yards to running backs #3
91.7receiving yards to wide receivers #1
34.4receiving yards to tight ends #1

Overall: 17.9 points and 247.4 yards allowed a game (158.0 passing, 89.4 rushing), 2.4 sacks a game.

Next game

Week 8: Chicago Bears at Seattle Seahawks

How opposing players have done

“Usual” is what that player normally produces against an average defense.

WkPlayerStatGotUsualDifference
7Patrick Mahomes KCpassing yards165261.8-96.8
7Travis Kelce KCreceiving yards4459.8-15.8
7Noah Gray KCreceiving yards4422.8+21.2
7Patrick Mahomes KCrushing yards1411.4+2.6
7Xavier Worthy KCreceiving yards1141.2-30.2
6Bo Nix DENpassing yards107194.0-87.0
6Jaylen Waddle DENreceiving yards2442.0-18.0
6Courtland Sutton DENreceiving yards1924.8-5.8
6Evan Engram DENreceiving yards1320.5-7.5
6Bo Nix DENrushing yards218.0-16.0
5Brock Purdy SFpassing yards189259.8-70.8
5Mike Evans SFreceiving yards11361.4+51.6
5George Kittle SFreceiving yards2466.8-42.8
5Deebo Samuel Sr. SFreceiving yards2135.0-14.0
5Jacob Cowing SFreceiving yards912.7-3.7
5Brock Purdy SFrushing yards625.8-19.8
5Luke Farrell SFreceiving yards011.0-11.0
4Justin Herbert LACpassing yards189190.4-1.4
4Tre Harris LACreceiving yards6041.2+18.8
4Quentin Johnston LACreceiving yards4430.2+13.8
4Justin Herbert LACrushing yards4025.6+14.4
4Oronde Gadsden II LACreceiving yards3613.4+22.6
4Ladd McConkey LACreceiving yards050.0-50.0
3Marcus Mariota WASpassing yards183111.0+72.0
3Terry McLaurin WASreceiving yards7738.2+38.8
3Stefon Diggs WASreceiving yards3345.2-12.2
3Antonio Williams WASreceiving yards1538.0-23.0
3Marcus Mariota WASrushing yards113.0+8.0
3John Bates WASreceiving yards96.0+3.0
2Jacoby Brissett ARIpassing yards95250.8-155.8
2Trey McBride ARIreceiving yards4171.8-30.8
2Michael Wilson ARIreceiving yards1859.5-41.5
2Kendrick Bourne ARIreceiving yards1144.6-33.6
2Jacoby Brissett ARIrushing yards712.2-5.2
1Drake Maye NEpassing yards178267.7-89.7
1Mack Hollins NEreceiving yards5152.7-1.7
1Drake Maye NErushing yards4727.3+19.7
1Hunter Henry NEreceiving yards2645.0-19.0
1DeMario Douglas NEreceiving yards2039.3-19.3
1Eli Raridon NEreceiving yards233.2-31.2
1Romeo Doubs NEreceiving yards052.2-52.2