Sign inGet Pro

Tampa Bay Buccaneers defense

2026 season. Rank 1 allows the least.

Yards allowed per game, by position

233.7passing yards to quarterbacks #14
64.9rushing yards to running backs #2
134.7receiving yards to wide receivers #10
62.0receiving yards to tight ends #23

Overall: 21.6 points and 311.0 yards allowed a game (233.7 passing, 77.3 rushing), 2.3 sacks a game.

Next game

Week 8: Atlanta Falcons at Tampa Bay Buccaneers

How opposing players have done

“Usual” is what that player normally produces against an average defense.

WkPlayerStatGotUsualDifference
7Bryce Young CARpassing yards163293.0-130.0
7Darren Waller CARreceiving yards5026.5+23.5
7Tetairoa McMillan CARreceiving yards4088.2-48.2
7John Metchie III CARreceiving yards2023.5-3.5
7Bryce Young CARrushing yards94.2+4.8
7Jalen Coker CARreceiving yards971.0-62.0
7Tommy Tremble CARreceiving yards824.5-16.5
6Aaron Rodgers PITpassing yards253241.0+12.0
6DK Metcalf PITreceiving yards9346.8+46.2
6Germie Bernard PITreceiving yards8733.4+53.6
6Darnell Washington PITreceiving yards2522.5+2.5
6Pat Freiermuth PITreceiving yards1131.5-20.5
6Aaron Rodgers PITrushing yards-14.0-5.0
5Dak Prescott DALpassing yards316255.8+60.2
5George Pickens DALreceiving yards13059.2+70.8
5Ryan Flournoy DALreceiving yards9035.7+54.3
5Jake Ferguson DALreceiving yards1916.0+3.0
5CeeDee Lamb DALreceiving yards9107.0-98.0
5Dak Prescott DALrushing yards013.5-13.5
5Brevyn Spann-Ford DALreceiving yards015.8-15.8
4Jordan Love GBpassing yards197292.7-95.7
4Christian Watson GBreceiving yards4794.4-47.4
4Tucker Kraft GBreceiving yards4244.0-2.0
4Matthew Golden GBreceiving yards2185.4-64.4
4Jonnu Smith GBreceiving yards1925.0-6.0
4Skyy Moore GBreceiving yards-29.2-11.2
4Jordan Love GBrushing yards-82.6-10.6
3Kyler Murray MINpassing yards168208.7-40.7
3Jordan Addison MINreceiving yards9023.2+66.8
3Justin Jefferson MINreceiving yards3267.5-35.5
3Kyler Murray MINrushing yards1735.3-18.3
3T.J. Hockenson MINreceiving yards1145.2-34.2
3Jauan Jennings MINreceiving yards110.5-9.5
2Deshaun Watson CLEpassing yards238207.3+30.7
2Denzel Boston CLEreceiving yards9546.2+48.8
2Harold Fannin Jr. CLEreceiving yards5433.8+20.2
2KC Concepcion CLEreceiving yards2847.8-19.8
2Deshaun Watson CLErushing yards2232.2-10.2
2Blake Whiteheart CLEreceiving yards1711.0+6.0
2Jerry Jeudy CLEreceiving yards034.2-34.2
1Joe Burrow CINpassing yards254279.8-25.8
1Mike Gesicki CINreceiving yards7821.8+56.2
1Tee Higgins CINreceiving yards59102.4-43.4
1Joe Burrow CINrushing yards208.0+12.0
1Dohnte Meyers CINreceiving yards1824.6-6.6
1Ja'Marr Chase CINreceiving yards1267.8-55.8