Sign inGet Pro

Carolina Panthers defense

2026 season. Rank 1 allows the least.

Yards allowed per game, by position

219.6passing yards to quarterbacks #7
115.6rushing yards to running backs #29
144.4receiving yards to wide receivers #15
47.3receiving yards to tight ends #15

Overall: 27.6 points and 360.3 yards allowed a game (219.6 passing, 140.7 rushing), 1.6 sacks a game.

Next game

Week 9: Denver Broncos at Carolina Panthers

How opposing players have done

“Usual” is what that player normally produces against an average defense.

WkPlayerStatGotUsualDifference
8Jordan Love GBpassing yards288279.7+8.3
8Christian Watson GBreceiving yards11385.0+28.0
8Matthew Golden GBreceiving yards7977.1+1.9
8Tucker Kraft GBreceiving yards5342.4+10.6
8Jordan Love GBrushing yards01.4-1.4
7Chris Godwin Jr. TBreceiving yards2736.0-9.0
7Ted Hurst III TBreceiving yards033.6-33.6
7Cade Otton TBreceiving yards031.0-31.0
6Tanner McKee PHIpassing yards215211.0+4.0
6DeVonta Smith PHIreceiving yards7578.3-3.3
6Dallas Goedert PHIreceiving yards6141.8+19.2
6Dontayvion Wicks PHIreceiving yards2452.0-28.0
6Makai Lemon PHIreceiving yards1929.2-10.2
6Tanner McKee PHIrushing yards01.0-1.0
4Jared Goff DETpassing yards412275.2+136.8
4Jameson Williams DETreceiving yards10253.0+49.0
4Isaac TeSlaa DETreceiving yards9520.4+74.6
4Sam LaPorta DETreceiving yards8450.0+34.0
4Amon-Ra St. Brown DETreceiving yards7590.0-15.0
4Brock Wright DETreceiving yards87.7+0.3
4Jared Goff DETrushing yards03.0-3.0
3Deshaun Watson CLEpassing yards144223.0-79.0
3Harold Fannin Jr. CLEreceiving yards5134.3+16.7
3Deshaun Watson CLErushing yards4528.3+16.7
3Denzel Boston CLEreceiving yards4155.2-14.2
3KC Concepcion CLEreceiving yards951.0-42.0
2Cooper Rush ATLpassing yards86143.0-57.0
2Drake London ATLreceiving yards5194.2-43.2
2Cooper Rush ATLrushing yards200.0+20.0
2Austin Hooper ATLreceiving yards2011.8+8.2
2Kyle Pitts ATLreceiving yards1529.3-14.3
2Zachariah Branch ATLreceiving yards1410.0+4.0
2Jahan Dotson ATLreceiving yards1138.5-27.5
1Caleb Williams CHIpassing yards269250.3+18.7
1Kalif Raymond CHIreceiving yards8426.7+57.3
1Caleb Williams CHIrushing yards6521.0+44.0
1Luther Burden III CHIreceiving yards6371.3-8.3
1Rome Odunze CHIreceiving yards5254.8-2.8
1Cole Kmet CHIreceiving yards358.7+26.3
1Colston Loveland CHIreceiving yards040.7-40.7