Sign inGet Pro

Detroit Lions defense

2026 season. Rank 1 allows the least.

Yards allowed per game, by position

312.3passing yards to quarterbacks #32
79.7rushing yards to running backs #10
186.8receiving yards to wide receivers #30
100.3receiving yards to tight ends #32

Overall: 27.5 points and 412.7 yards allowed a game (313.5 passing, 99.2 rushing), 3.5 sacks a game.

Next game

Week 8: Minnesota Vikings at Detroit Lions

How opposing players have done

“Usual” is what that player normally produces against an average defense.

WkPlayerStatGotUsualDifference
7Jordan Love GBpassing yards274281.7-7.7
7Christian Watson GBreceiving yards5793.0-36.0
7Tucker Kraft GBreceiving yards4843.1+4.9
7Matthew Golden GBreceiving yards3982.9-43.9
7Jonnu Smith GBreceiving yards928.3-19.3
7Jordan Love GBrushing yards01.4-1.4
5Jacoby Brissett ARIpassing yards292218.0+74.0
5Kendrick Bourne ARIreceiving yards7032.8+37.2
5Trey McBride ARIreceiving yards6667.7-1.7
5Elijah Higgins ARIreceiving yards5721.0+36.0
5Michael Wilson ARIreceiving yards3057.5-27.5
5Jacoby Brissett ARIrushing yards1910.2+8.8
5Jalen Brooks ARIreceiving yards1621.7-5.7
4Bryce Young CARpassing yards329265.3+63.7
4Tetairoa McMillan CARreceiving yards19262.8+129.2
4John Metchie III CARreceiving yards3719.2+17.8
4Darren Waller CARreceiving yards3628.8+7.2
4Tommy Tremble CARreceiving yards1223.8-11.8
4Bryce Young CARrushing yards35.2-2.2
3Geno Smith NYJpassing yards321217.0+104.0
3Garrett Wilson NYJreceiving yards10756.2+50.8
3Kenyon Sadiq NYJreceiving yards1059.8+95.2
3Isaiah Williams NYJreceiving yards2132.5-11.5
3Geno Smith NYJrushing yards125.0+7.0
2Josh Allen BUFpassing yards248251.2-3.2
2Dalton Kincaid BUFreceiving yards9544.0+51.0
2Josh Allen BUFrushing yards6934.2+34.8
2Keon Coleman BUFreceiving yards6344.0+19.0
2Khalil Shakir BUFreceiving yards3850.4-12.4
2Dawson Knox BUFreceiving yards56.2-1.2
1Tyler Shough NOpassing yards410218.5+191.5
1Chris Olave NOreceiving yards18275.7+106.3
1Devaughn Vele NOreceiving yards6946.5+22.5
1Juwan Johnson NOreceiving yards5433.5+20.5
1Bryce Lance NOreceiving yards426.0+36.0
1Noah Fant NOreceiving yards3312.8+20.2
1Tyler Shough NOrushing yards817.2-9.2