Sign inGet Pro

Atlanta Falcons defense

2026 season. Rank 1 allows the least.

Yards allowed per game, by position

271.4passing yards to quarterbacks #29
81.7rushing yards to running backs #12
169.9receiving yards to wide receivers #25
62.7receiving yards to tight ends #24

Overall: 24.7 points and 360.3 yards allowed a game (271.4 passing, 88.9 rushing), 2.4 sacks a game.

Next game

Week 8: Atlanta Falcons at Tampa Bay Buccaneers

How opposing players have done

“Usual” is what that player normally produces against an average defense.

WkPlayerStatGotUsualDifference
7Brock Purdy SFpassing yards288243.3+44.7
7George Kittle SFreceiving yards8856.2+31.8
7Jacob Cowing SFreceiving yards383.0+35.0
7Luke Farrell SFreceiving yards146.3+7.7
7Brock Purdy SFrushing yards526.0-21.0
6Caleb Williams CHIpassing yards305238.3+66.7
6Luther Burden III CHIreceiving yards9566.0+29.0
6Colston Loveland CHIreceiving yards6529.8+35.2
6Rome Odunze CHIreceiving yards3957.0-18.0
6Kalif Raymond CHIreceiving yards1837.7-19.7
6Caleb Williams CHIrushing yards341.7-38.7
6Cole Kmet CHIreceiving yards314.0-11.0
5Tyler Huntley BALpassing yards201231.5-30.5
5Rashod Bateman BALreceiving yards6234.0+28.0
5Zay Flowers BALreceiving yards53111.0-58.0
5Mark Andrews BALreceiving yards2829.3-1.3
5Josh Cuevas BALreceiving yards2631.0-5.0
5Tyler Huntley BALrushing yards2020.00.0
4Tyler Shough NOpassing yards286239.2+46.8
4Chris Olave NOreceiving yards11686.7+29.3
4Juwan Johnson NOreceiving yards5932.7+26.3
4Devaughn Vele NOreceiving yards5449.0+5.0
4Bryce Lance NOreceiving yards711.8-4.8
4Tyler Shough NOrushing yards517.7-12.7
3Jordan Love GBpassing yards312276.3+35.7
3Matthew Golden GBreceiving yards10074.1+25.9
3Christian Watson GBreceiving yards9687.4+8.6
3Skyy Moore GBreceiving yards311.0+30.0
3Tucker Kraft GBreceiving yards2646.3-20.3
3Jonnu Smith GBreceiving yards1626.0-10.0
3Jordan Love GBrushing yards01.4-1.4
2Bryce Young CARpassing yards287272.3+14.7
2Tetairoa McMillan CARreceiving yards10178.0+23.0
2Jalen Coker CARreceiving yards6659.6+6.4
2Darren Waller CARreceiving yards3329.3+3.7
2Bryce Young CARrushing yards64.7+1.3
2Tommy Tremble CARreceiving yards425.2-21.2
1Aaron Rodgers PITpassing yards221246.3-25.3
1Pat Freiermuth PITreceiving yards4625.7+20.3
1DK Metcalf PITreceiving yards4055.7-15.7
1Roman Wilson PITreceiving yards2640.5-14.5
1Darnell Washington PITreceiving yards1823.7-5.7
1Aaron Rodgers PITrushing yards-34.3-7.3