Sign inGet Pro

Minnesota Vikings defense

2026 season. Rank 1 allows the least.

Yards allowed per game, by position

180.8passing yards to quarterbacks #2
83.8rushing yards to running backs #15
123.8receiving yards to wide receivers #5
38.8receiving yards to tight ends #5

Overall: 12.3 points and 278.7 yards allowed a game (180.8 passing, 97.8 rushing), 3.5 sacks a game.

Next game

Week 8: Minnesota Vikings at Detroit Lions

How opposing players have done

“Usual” is what that player normally produces against an average defense.

WkPlayerStatGotUsualDifference
7Daniel Jones INDpassing yards108215.0-107.0
7Keenan Allen INDreceiving yards3145.4-14.4
7Laquon Treadwell INDreceiving yards1929.7-10.7
7Josh Downs INDreceiving yards1848.2-30.2
7Daniel Jones INDrushing yards139.2+3.8
7Will Mallory INDreceiving yards020.0-20.0
5Tyler Shough NOpassing yards96270.8-174.8
5Chris Olave NOreceiving yards4698.3-52.3
5Devaughn Vele NOreceiving yards2653.7-27.7
5Juwan Johnson NOreceiving yards1639.8-23.8
5Noah Fant NOreceiving yards719.2-12.2
5Tyler Shough NOrushing yards018.5-18.5
5Bryce Lance NOreceiving yards013.0-13.0
4Malik Willis MIApassing yards85194.4-109.4
4Malik Washington MIAreceiving yards6744.4+22.6
4Will Kacmarek MIAreceiving yards153.0+12.0
4Malik Willis MIArushing yards1142.4-31.4
4Kevin Coleman Jr. MIAreceiving yards38.2-5.2
4Chris Bell MIAreceiving yards023.4-23.4
3Baker Mayfield TBpassing yards217199.0+18.0
3Emeka Egbuka TBreceiving yards6235.6+26.4
3Cade Otton TBreceiving yards5621.7+34.3
3Ted Hurst III TBreceiving yards4025.6+14.4
3Chris Godwin Jr. TBreceiving yards2536.3-11.3
3Baker Mayfield TBrushing yards629.5-23.5
3Payne Durham TBreceiving yards05.0-5.0
2Caleb Williams CHIpassing yards138294.0-156.0
2Rome Odunze CHIreceiving yards4356.3-13.3
2Caleb Williams CHIrushing yards4228.7+13.3
2Kalif Raymond CHIreceiving yards4034.0+6.0
2Luther Burden III CHIreceiving yards3276.5-44.5
2Colston Loveland CHIreceiving yards340.2-37.2
2Cole Kmet CHIreceiving yards014.5-14.5
1Jordan Love GBpassing yards387265.6+121.4
1Christian Watson GBreceiving yards14780.1+66.9
1Matthew Golden GBreceiving yards9574.9+20.1
1Tucker Kraft GBreceiving yards6540.7+24.3
1Jonnu Smith GBreceiving yards5014.7+35.3
1Jordan Love GBrushing yards01.4-1.4
1Skyy Moore GBreceiving yards08.8-8.8