Sign inGet Pro

NFL tight ends, 2026

Pick a player for his game log.

PlayerTeamReceiving yards a gameReceptions a gameShare of targets
?Of all the passes his team threw at a receiver lately, the share thrown to him.
On field
?The share of his team’s offensive plays he was in for, over his last two games.
Targets a gameTouchdownsRed-zone chances
?Carries and targets inside the opponent’s 20-yard line this season, where most touchdowns happen.
Games
Brock Bowers ▲LV91.06.821%91%10.2375
Trey McBrideARI67.48.428%95%11.14177
George Kittle ▲SF60.74.929%90%6.65117
Travis KelceKC57.24.021%75%5.8236
Isaiah Likely ▲NYG56.45.920%89%9.0597
Sam LaPortaDET55.74.712%93%6.53106
Dalton KincaidBUF52.53.819%71%4.8156
Brenton StrangeJAX46.54.320%79%5.5136
Dalton Schultz ▼HOU46.04.720%49%6.1057
Dallas Goedert ▲PHI45.64.420%77%6.2235
Tucker KraftGB43.84.415%88%6.13108
Tyler Higbee ▲LA43.34.311%79%5.3126
Greg DulcichMIA42.63.622%70%4.4045
Tyler WarrenIND42.66.019%90%7.2355
Michael MayerLV42.64.415%81%5.3127
Hunter HenryNE42.33.720%76%4.4257
T.J. Hockenson ▼MIN39.54.512%40%5.3276
Chig Okonkwo ▲WAS37.53.823%74%5.0004
Harold Fannin Jr.CLE36.73.619%86%5.6337
Juwan Johnson ▼NO36.43.77%57%5.3387
Colston Loveland ▲CHI34.93.731%86%6.02107
David NjokuLAC33.53.015%36%4.0012
Mike GesickiCIN33.02.65%42%3.6555
Darren WallerCAR29.92.16%54%3.6347
Mason TaylorNYJ29.33.521%59%4.5244
Mark Andrews ▼BAL29.13.711%65%5.3157
Pat FreiermuthPIT28.63.311%63%4.7457
Eli RaridonNE28.02.012%56%2.7256
Kyle Pitts ▲ATL27.32.918%67%3.9467
Cade Otton ▼TB26.62.77%95%4.3037
Noah GrayKC26.32.010%59%2.3026
AJ BarnerSEA25.72.714%87%4.1187
Josh CuevasBAL23.81.813%31%2.2125
Jonnu SmithGB23.51.52%25%2.0014
Elijah HigginsARI23.52.38%46%2.3126
Kenyon SadiqNYJ23.42.37%36%3.6227
Darnell WashingtonPIT22.92.39%64%3.3367
Tommy TrembleCAR22.12.48%54%3.4237
Terrance Ferguson ▲LA21.02.317%42%4.0113
Charlie Kolar ▲LAC19.52.318%71%3.3024
Evan Engram ▼DEN19.41.910%46%3.1127
Erick AllCIN18.72.710%40%3.0013
Mitchell EvansCAR18.11.46%41%1.7037
Gavin Bartholomew ▲MIN18.02.312%37%2.7013
Matthew HibnerBAL17.51.30%39%1.3114
Colby Parkinson ▲LA17.22.320%66%3.2156
Oronde Gadsden II ▲LAC17.22.09%54%3.5166
Jake Ferguson ▼DAL16.42.45%55%3.6357
Josh Oliver ▼MIN15.31.03%51%1.7003
Ian Thomas ▼LV15.01.32%26%1.3104
Thomas Fidone IINYG14.50.52%25%0.5002
Mark Redman ▼GB14.51.02%25%1.5002
Noah FantNO14.01.84%52%2.7336
Gunnar HelmTEN14.02.013%84%2.8036
Theo JohnsonNYG13.81.05%41%2.3114
Austin HooperATL13.41.65%28%2.0115
Cole KmetCHI12.41.48%65%2.0117
Foster Moreau ▲HOU12.01.86%62%2.3346
Drew SampleCIN12.01.85%54%2.0124
Jeremy RuckertNYJ12.02.00%39%2.0124
Davis AllenLA11.91.49%50%2.0247
Brevyn Spann-Ford ▲DAL11.31.39%50%1.9017
Nate BoerkircherJAX10.41.25%52%1.6125
Will MalloryIND10.01.015%43%4.5012
Nate AdkinsDEN10.01.00%39%1.3234
Ben YurosekMIN10.01.03%55%1.0001
Blake Whiteheart ▼CLE9.80.84%27%1.0114
Elijah ArroyoSEA8.50.54%27%1.0002
Tanner HudsonCIN8.31.810%29%1.8134
Jelani Woods ▼NYJ7.80.83%23%1.0015
Mo Alie-Cox ▲IND7.81.06%51%1.5114
John Bates ▼WAS6.81.34%41%1.5014
Sam Roush ▲CHI6.60.60%31%1.0015
Brock Wright ▲DET6.21.03%67%1.2015
Dawson KnoxBUF6.01.310%70%1.7136
Charlie Woerner ▲ATL5.50.53%72%1.3014
Daniel BellingerTEN4.90.98%48%1.6017
Will KacmarekMIA4.80.68%38%1.2005
Luke FarrellSF4.70.41%44%0.7017
Oscar DelpNO4.00.85%36%0.8005
Hunter LongARI3.80.52%32%0.5004
Bauer SharpTB3.50.21%15%0.2006
Cade StoverHOU3.40.62%29%0.6015
Adam Trautman ▲DEN3.30.74%61%1.7013
Johnny Mundt ▼PHI3.20.82%30%1.2005
Andrew Ogletree ▲IND3.20.610%57%1.0015
Eric SaubertSEA2.90.43%26%0.7127
Payne DurhamTB2.50.53%47%1.0002
Ben Sinnott ▼WAS2.00.30%37%0.7003
Durham Smythe ▼BAL1.30.32%42%0.7013
Nick MuseATL0.40.43%18%0.4115
Cameron Latu ▲NE0.00.00%26%0.0005
Jackson HawesBUF0.00.00%41%0.3003

▲ and ▼ mark players whose time on the field has gone up or down lately. “On field” is the share of his team’s plays he was in for.