Sign inGet Pro

NFL running backs, 2026

Pick a player for his game log.

PlayerTeamRushing yards a gameCarries a gameReceiving yards a gameOn field
?The share of his team’s offensive plays he was in for, over his last two games.
Receptions a gameTargets a gameShare of team carries
?Of all his team’s running plays lately, the share he carried.
TouchdownsRed-zone chances
?Carries and targets inside the opponent’s 20-yard line this season, where most touchdowns happen.
Games
Kenneth Walker IIIKC116.820.019.374%3.04.579%8336
James CookBUF104.519.514.864%1.72.372%6246
Jahmyr GibbsDET103.322.345.080%5.36.783%9436
Bijan Robinson ▲ATL100.618.729.080%3.64.672%5267
Jonathan Taylor ▼IND83.920.025.473%2.43.762%8287
Derrick HenryBAL82.721.09.755%1.41.768%8377
Kyle Monangai ▲CHI81.015.09.843%1.31.342%3154
Jaylen WarrenPIT80.114.642.069%3.44.962%2117
Bucky Irving ▲TB79.717.111.172%2.63.363%5277
Chuba Hubbard ▲CAR77.116.921.477%3.13.767%7227
Aaron Jones ▼MIN72.717.512.056%2.23.249%2146
Kyren WilliamsLA70.313.734.162%4.65.946%6257
Cam SkatteboNYG69.716.312.756%1.82.250%2126
Tony Pollard ▲TEN68.316.07.176%1.62.383%4267
D'Andre Swift ▲CHI68.016.621.772%3.13.661%7307
Ollie Gordon II ▲MIA67.814.42.874%1.21.657%4205
Javonte WilliamsDAL67.415.714.769%2.73.170%9347
Bhayshul Tuten ▲JAX64.715.721.063%2.22.363%4196
Jordan Mason ▲MIN63.515.00.064%0.01.052%152
Braelon Allen ▲NYJ59.713.010.783%2.12.974%2147
Emanuel WilsonSEA57.615.99.340%0.91.356%4187
Christian McCaffreySF55.612.035.969%4.96.043%8267
Breece HallNYJ54.317.034.057%3.33.364%183
Quinshon Judkins ▼CLE52.815.018.353%3.23.559%3166
Jeremiyah LoveARI49.013.47.247%2.22.860%2145
Saquon Barkley ▼PHI48.88.63.415%1.21.828%185
Omarion Hampton ▼LAC48.213.39.340%1.51.737%3146
Jacory Croskey-Merritt ▼WAS47.813.48.035%1.01.437%275
Chase Brown ▼CIN47.513.723.868%4.75.549%1166
Ashton Jeanty ▼LV46.915.144.665%4.96.349%4317
Blake Corum ▲LA45.19.114.136%1.42.045%3127
Jawhar JordanHOU43.06.07.022%1.01.024%121
Travis Etienne ▼NO42.710.017.046%3.74.338%063
De'Von Achane ▼MIA42.311.316.341%2.34.041%073
J.K. Dobbins ▼DEN41.912.43.938%1.11.342%3137
Rhamondre StevensonNE40.711.029.165%2.93.437%3107
Bam Knight ▲ARI40.06.38.349%1.31.836%084
Jadarian Price ▼SEA39.79.37.031%1.32.330%033
Woody Marks ▲HOU38.711.013.484%2.02.468%2157
Josh JacobsGB37.516.034.062%5.56.569%3142
Brian Robinson ▼ATL35.28.85.018%0.81.017%486
TreVeyon Henderson ▼NE33.88.77.524%0.81.219%136
Kaelon Black ▲SF33.38.10.635%0.40.940%1127
Dameon Pierce ▲PHI32.012.34.780%2.33.774%283
Jonah Coleman ▲DEN31.06.311.349%1.71.735%133
Rico DowdlePIT29.57.820.536%3.34.331%064
Rachaad White ▲WAS29.07.216.665%2.83.032%275
Chris Rodriguez Jr.JAX28.06.51.021%0.20.324%2106
Mike Washington Jr. ▲LV27.95.71.631%0.40.940%187
David Montgomery ▼HOU27.610.413.435%1.41.436%3105
Sean TuckerTB26.75.00.014%0.00.014%253
Kendre Miller ▲NO26.59.56.242%1.52.250%2136
Tyler Allgeier ▲ARI25.18.712.052%2.32.442%1157
Keaton Mitchell ▼LAC23.25.88.730%2.02.513%146
Tank BigsbyPHI22.87.02.526%0.81.026%154
Dylan Sampson ▲CLE22.53.016.046%1.51.521%002
Kimani Vidal ▲LAC21.84.28.640%1.42.428%245
Corey Kiner ▲NE21.65.02.315%0.30.327%087
Kenny Gainwell ▼TB21.34.78.723%1.72.418%167
Samaje Perine ▲CIN21.05.210.237%1.21.733%2106
Alvin KamaraNO20.86.822.241%3.74.527%396
Justice HillBAL20.03.012.044%1.92.46%017
Devin SingletaryNYG20.04.513.835%2.02.317%234
Najee HarrisNYG19.86.21.014%0.20.220%075
Seth McGowan ▲IND19.14.61.728%0.60.723%047
Audric EstiméCLE19.09.00.030%0.00.032%121
MarShawn Lloyd ▼GB18.67.19.926%1.62.122%3168
Tyler GoodsonDAL18.05.31.018%0.51.320%074
Chris Brooks ▼GB17.53.86.029%0.81.38%064
Roschon Johnson ▲CHI17.24.815.027%1.62.023%195
George HolaniSEA15.45.112.647%1.72.016%1117
Jonathon BrooksCAR15.04.521.525%1.01.521%042
RJ HarveyDEN14.54.036.233%4.24.717%256
Jaleel McLaughlin ▲CLE14.42.22.831%0.81.216%115
CJ DonaldsonNO13.52.81.733%0.71.016%026
Jeremy McNicholsWAS13.05.00.018%0.00.029%031
Will Shipley ▲PHI11.44.06.235%1.01.625%195
Elijah MitchellPHI11.03.023.021%3.04.012%001
Tyjae Spears ▼TEN11.03.012.524%2.52.84%026
Austin Ekeler ▼WAS10.32.710.010%1.31.78%033
Emmett JohnsonKC10.33.218.228%1.51.86%036
Velus Jones Jr. ▲SEA9.33.0-0.312%0.30.314%023
Sione VakiDET9.32.78.724%0.70.811%016
Raheim SandersCLE8.61.814.832%2.22.410%005
Tyrone Tracy Jr. ▲NYG7.92.77.727%0.71.024%357
Jaylen WrightMIA7.24.00.013%0.00.216%045
Michael CarterTEN7.03.07.025%1.01.010%011
Isaiah Davis ▲NYJ4.81.711.318%0.81.016%046
Rasheen AliBAL3.20.70.03%0.00.07%006
Hunter LuepkeDAL2.70.71.819%0.70.71%026
Trevor Etienne ▲CAR2.72.75.719%0.70.719%013
Ray DavisBUF2.41.08.015%0.60.64%005
Ty JohnsonBUF1.50.538.820%3.03.02%024
Patrick RicardNYG0.00.00.550%0.51.50%002
Brady RussellSEA0.00.06.717%0.50.50%006
DJ HermanMIA0.00.09.033%0.51.50%002

▲ and ▼ mark players whose time on the field has gone up or down lately. “On field” is the share of his team’s plays he was in for.